2018 Cattle Clinic

HUNTER CATTLE CLINIC MAITLAND SHOW 2018

Results

Parader Results

 RESULTS - Paraders

Place Exhibitor Name
Primary  
1st Clayton Porter
2nd Josephine Green
3rd Zara Gill
4th Matilda Cronin
H/C Audrey Gill
12-13yrs  
1st Emma-Leigh Green
2nd Chloe Maher
3rd Montana Cronin
H/C Charlie Steele
14yrs   
1st Caitlyn Porter
2nd Emma Steele
3rd Molly Watson
H/C Jack Steele
15yrs   
1st Holly Yuile
2nd Elly Charlton
3rd  Alex Townsend
H/C Nathan Grosser
16yrs  
1st Miracle urban
2nd Kynesha Stapleton
3rd Lachlan Briggs
H/C Sam Price
17yrs and over  
1st Jordyn Snape
2nd taylor Withers
3rd Adam gowrie
H/C Bailey Rodda
   
   
  ASC REPRESENTATIVES 
1 EMMA-LEIGH GREEN
2 MONTNA CRONIN
3 JORDAN SNAPE
4 MIRACLE URBAN
5 JACK STEELE
6 CAITLIN PORTER
7 ELLY CHARLTON
8 HOLLIE YUILE
9 EMMA STEELE
10  
Champion Parader JORDAN SNAPE
  CLUBSNSW + ASC ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD
  MONTANA CRONIN
  JACK STEELE

Junior Judging Results

Individual Students Junior Judging Results  
Place Names School Individual  Score Oral Score IND. TOTAL CHAMPION
  Primary Section -             
1ST Audrey Gill Scone Grammar   141 79 220  
2ND Coby Palmowski Paterson    135 72 207  
3RD Emelia Standen Kirkton Public   134 70 204  
H/C Accaylia Monk Paterson    142 42 184  
H/C Addison Monk Paterson    144 38 182  
H/C Brodie Wood Paterson    134 40 174  
  Intermediate Section - 12-15years            
1ST Caitlin Porter Ind   147 91 238 CHAMPION
2ND Emma Steele Dungog High   144 85 229  
3RD Emily Crellin Gosford High   135 87 222  
H/C Montana Cronin Scone Grammar   133 83 216  
H/C Elly Charlton Bwsc   134 81 215  
H/C Jack Steele Dungog High   131 71 202  
H/C Jaik Newland  Bwsc   135 56 191  
  Senior Section - 16-18years            
1ST Chloe Bailey Gosford High   144 90 234  
2ND Jordyn Snape Dungog High   143 88 231  
3RD Tyler Jeffery BWSC   142 85 227  
H/C Adam Gowrie BWSC   139 84 223  
H/C Kynesha Stapleton BWSC   139 81 220  
H/C Megan Thompson HRH   137 61 198  
TEAM RESULTS
Place Names School Team  Score Oral Score TEAM TOTAL  
1ST Emma, Jack and Charlie Steele Dungog High   403 85 488 CHAMPION TEAM
2ND Kieran, Stevie-Lee and Mitchell Paterson Public   372 83 455  
3RD Rachael, Sam and Hannah Hunter River    378 75 453  

TRADE Led animal results

      TRADE LED STEER / HEIFER  REGISTRATION + RESULT FORM        
NUMBER NAME EXHIBITOR Weight L/W heat H/W  heat Place Champion
CLASS              
1 SNOWY HUNTER RIVER HIGH 303        
1 SUKI HUNTER RIVER HIGH 369        
1 NEPTUNE GOSFORD HIGH 376        
1 EDDIE ONWARD MURRAY GREYS 377     4TH  
1 HAMISH PENTIRE ANGUS 380     2ND  
1 NIXON GOSFORD HIGH 382        
1 SIMBA HUNTER RIVER HIGH 389     H/C  
1 ABBEY PENTIRE ANGUS 400     3RD  
1 BARA N2 PENTIRE ANGUS 440     1ST  
NUMBER NAME EXHIBITOR Weight L/W heat H/W  heat Place Champion
2 POKER GLENLIAM FARM 466        
2 YATZEE GLENLIAM FARM 474        
2 EARNIE STEELE FAMILY 480     4TH  
2 UNO GLENLIAM FARM 481     2ND  
2 MAPLE GIRL TRACTOR CHAROLAIS 498     3RD  
2 YHS - SLATE BWSC 508     1ST  
2 BLACK JACK SPARTAN BWSC 514     H/C  
2 BLACK JACK BULLET BWSC 522     H/C  
NUMBER NAME EXHIBITOR Weight L/W heat H/W  heat Place Champion
3 SHERATON LICORICE BWSC 552     2ND RESERVE CHAMPION
3 GORDON PORTER FAMILY 560     4TH  
3 KRAMA PORTER FAMILY 580        
3 BUD ERNST BOYS 586     H/C  
3 PENTIRE TRAV PENTIRE ANGUS 600        
3 MANGO BWSC 614     3RD  
3 JUBBA STEELE FAMILY       1ST CHAMPION
3 GROOT STEELE FAMILY          
3 BRUTUS STEELE FAMILY       H/C  

Cattle Clinic Information Bulletin

2018 Program Timetable

Cattle Program for 2018

Maitland ASC Multi Purpose Waiver Bulk

Maitland ASC Multi Purpose Waiver Individual

Maitland Show Led Steer Heifer Entry Form

Individual Entry Form

Team Entry Form